You have no items in your shopping bag.

cardamom oil

cardamom oilbinomial name: elettaria cardamomum
grown wild and cultivated in india, cardamom has been used in scents, as a culinary spice, and in skincare since the ancient times. the essential oil, elettaria cardamomum, is extracted by steam distillation from the seeds of the perennial plant.

benefit: warming and relaxing when applied to the skin, cardamom stimulates blood flow, resulting in a healthy radiance. also known for its cleansing and antioxidant properties, the invigorating properties brighten dull and dry skin, while the sweet and spicy aroma is said to be an aphrodisiac. used by egyptians in perfumes and incense, cardamon blends well with other essential oils.

The following products contain cardamom oil:

ingredients

6 Item(s)

per page

6 Item(s)

per page
  Loading...