You have no items in your shopping bag.

white peat extract

white peat extract binomial name: fulvic acid
A natural source of humic substances, often used for dermatology and cosmetology. It is comprised of partly decomposed substances that are found in the soil. In fact, it is so varied that its composition is still not completely understood.

benefit: Peat has been found by studies to have antibacterial properties, as well as the capacity to reduce cholesterol. It is also easily absorbed by the skin, making it a good ingredient for most skin products.
The following products contain white peat extract:

ingredients

2 Item(s)

per page

2 Item(s)

per page
  Loading...