CYBER WEEK  - 30% OFF sitewide + a precious bath gift - no promo code needed. shop now!x

You have no items in your shopping bag.

tocopheryl acetate

tocopheryl acetate binomial name: tocopheryl acetate
tocopheryl acetate is a water-soluable form of vitamin e acetate, which is the result of combining vitamin e with acetic acid, or vinegar. vitamin e is naturally occurring in plant leaves, wheat germ oil, roasted peanuts and milk.

benefit: its photo-protective properties make tocopheryl acetate an ideal natural sunscreen. it also helps skin creams penetrate through the outer layers of the skin to our living cells, thus strengthening its natural resiliency. its water solubility makes it the ideal antioxidant for inclusion in natural cosmetics, moisturizers, bath products and hair conditioners.
The following products contain tocopheryl acetate:

ingredients

7 Item(s)

per page

7 Item(s)

per page
  Loading...