You have no items in your shopping bag.

palmarosa grass oil

palmarosa oilbinomial name: cymbopogon martinii
a popular remedy in india, the oil is distilled from a wild grass that’s scattered across southeast asia. with a rose-like fragrance, it’s a favorite in aromatherapy treatments and contains an abundance of skincare benefits.

benefit: the organic chemical geraniol balances the oil and moisture levels in the skin and controls the production of sebum to keep the skin supple and elastic. is valuable for use with acne and dermatitis and helps ease muscle cramps and relieve nervous tension and stress.

The following products contain palmarosa grass oil:

ingredients

8 Item(s)

per page

8 Item(s)

per page
  Loading...