CYBER WEEK  - 30% OFF sitewide + a precious bath gift - no promo code needed. shop now!x

You have no items in your shopping bag.

caprylyl glycol

caprylyl glycolbinomial name: caprylyl glycol
a plant derived or chemically produced alcohol that works as a humectant and moisturizer in cosmetic solutions. also used in preservative blends for its anti-microbial effects.

benefit: works as a multi-functioning ingredient that both moisturizes and stabilizes cosmetics. it also improves the antimicrobial activity of other preservatives. due to its versatility, it’s found in everything from sunscreen, anti-aging treatments to cleansers and make-up.

The following products contain caprylyl glycol:

ingredients

4 Item(s)

per page

4 Item(s)

per page
  Loading...