You have no items in your shopping bag.

guar gum

guar gumbinomial name: Cyamopsis tetragonolobus
a resinous material made from ground guar beans, native to india. heavily used in the food and cosmetics industry, especially useful in shampoo and hair care.

benefit: acts as an emulsifier, stabilizer and is soluble in hot and cold water. resistant to oil and grease, it also promotes a remarkable thickening action in hair care products.

The following products contain guar gum:

ingredients

There are no products matching the selection.

  Loading...