You have no items in your shopping bag.

phenoxyethanol

phenoxyethanolbinomial name: phenoxyethanol
a more sensitive alternative to parabens, this synthetically produced preservative has anti-bacterial properties and used to stabilize perfume blends.

benefit: resistant to light and air, it’s a very stable ingredient for preventing bacterial growth in organic cosmetic formulations.

The following products contain phenoxyethanol:

ingredients

There are no products matching the selection.

  Loading...