You have no items in your shopping bag.

safflower seed certified organic oil

organic safflower oilbinomial name: carthamus tinctorius
highly moisturizing oil rich in linolenic acid. it's used in skin care products. because it is low in saturated fats and high in monounsaturated fatty acids, it is a great choice for cooking as well as preserving food.

benefit: it can lower cholesterol levels, regulate blood sugar, help weight loss, boost skin quality, and improve the immune system.

The following products contain safflower seed certified organic oil:

ingredients

14 Item(s)

per page

14 Item(s)

per page
  Loading...