15% OFF ALL orders $150 or more PLUS free shipping code: JOY15 (Excluding specially priced items.)x

You have no items in your shopping bag.

stearalkonium chloride

stearalkonium chloridebinomial name: stearalkonium chloride
produced from a fatty acid found in plants and animals, it’s an anti-static agent used primarily in hair care, after being initially developed as a fabric softener.

benefit: as a positively charged salt, it attracts and binds proteins in hair. making hair softer, shiner and more manageable in the process.

The following products contain stearalkonium chloride:

ingredients

4 Item(s)

per page

4 Item(s)

per page
  Loading...